LEADERSHIP (direzione@accademialascala.it)

General Manaeger: Luisa Vinci
Deputy General Manager: Nadia Nigris
Executive Assistant: Federica Breveglieri

 

DANCE DEPARTMENT (ballo@accademialascala.it)
Deputy Director: Maurizio Vanadia

Scholastic Director: Giorgio Galanti

Students’Office: Cinzia Baldassarra, Cristina Magnaghi
Teachers: Loreta Alexandrescu, Vera Karpenko, Leonid Nikonov, Tatiana Nikonova, Elisa Scala, Antonia Stroppa, Emanuela Tagliavia, Paola Vismara

Pianists: Svetlana Chernova, Massimo Ciarella, Janna Eremeeva, Eliana Grasso, Marco Paderni, Artan Tushi

Students’Assistants: Marilena Cera, Elisa Chitotti, Anna Meroni, Luce Resinanti, Raffaella Scappaticci (assistenti@accademialascala.it)
Courses for Dance instructors/Dance pianists: Laura Pedron, Coordinator – Federica Pozzi, Tutor (corso.insegnantidanza@accademialascala.it – corso.pianistidanza@accademialascala.it)

Teachers: Loreta Alexandrescu, Antonia Stroppa, Emanuela Tagliavia

Course for beginners: Eliane Arditi, Coordinator – Rita Costantini and Manuela Bianchi, Tutor (propedeutica@accademialascala.it)

Teachers: Valentina Distaso, Maria Letizia Fabrucci, Nadia Garuti

Pianists for courses for dance instructors and beginners: Valentina Crisci, Tomoko Murakoshi
Telephone Operators: Giuseppe Galati, Paolo Lavaccara

 

 

MUSIC DEPARTMENT (musica@accademialascala.it)
Supervisor: Daniele Borniquez
Academy of Lyric Opera: Paola Cavani, Coordinator – Ilaria Pachera, Tutor
Orchestra Musicians: Marco Caverni, Coordinator – Tito Gray de Cristoforis, Tutor
Opera Coaches/Children’s Chorus: Francesco Lo Sciuto, Coordinator – Roberta Fontana, Tutor

 

 

 

MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT (management@accademialascala.it)
Master in Performing Arts Management: Monica Errico, Scientific Coordinator – Dalila Gomaraschi, Tutor

 

STAGECRAFT DEPARTMENT
Tailors/Set Designers: Valeria Miglio, Coordinator – Angelica Lorefice, Tutor (lorefice@accademialascala.it)
Hairstyling/Makeup Artists/Wigs Makers/Special Makeup: Marta Aiello, Coordinator – Adele Neotti and Marianna Iacoviello, Tutor (makeup@accademialascala.it)
Audio Technicians/Lighting Designers: Marco Pasotti, Coordinator – Jacopo Guarneri, Tutor (guarneri@accademialascala.it)
Stage Photographers: Filippo Toppi, Coordinator – Jacopo Guarneri, Tutor (guarneri@accademialascala.it)

 

 

EDUCATIONAL (area.didattica@accademialascala.it)

Scientific Coordinator: Carlo Delfrati

Coordinators and teachers: Andrea Massimo Grassi, Filippo Toppi

Tutor: Jacopo Guarneri

 

 

 

LIBRARY (biblioteca@accademialascala.it)

Supervisor: Andrea Massimo Grassi

 

 

STUDENTS’ OFFICE (segreteria.didattica@accademialascala.it)

Gaetana Carminati, Giovanna Coletta

 

 

SPONSORING AND FUNDRAISING (fundraising@accademialascala.it)

Supervisor: Alessandra Sbriscia Fioretti

Executive: Rebeca Ríos Fresno, Katiuska Rangel

 

 

 

EVENTS (produzione@accademialascala.it)

Executive Production: Antonella Cagnano

 

EXTERNAL RELATIONS AND COMMUNICATION (relazioni.esterne@accademialascala.it)

Supervisor: Paola Bisi

Web site: Besmir Vokopola

 

 

MARKETING

Coordinator and social network: Pauline Poidatz

 

 

CULTURAL COOPERATION (chiodi@accademialascala.it)

Umberto Bellodi, Dianella Chiodi

 

 

ADMINISTRATION AND HR (amministrazione@accademialascala.it)

Supervisor: Maurizio Noris Chiorda

Human Resources: Elena Spagnoli

Accounting: Viviana Curatolo, Emanuela Gentile, Matteo Varisco

 

 

TELEPHONE OPERATOR (centralino@accademialascala.it)

Fabio Barbuto